Fixtures 2021

March
Saturday 13 12 noon Pacific Pre Season Hackney Downs Cancelled  Govt Covid-19 Restrictions
Saturday 20 12 noon Wembley CC Pre Season Hackney Downs Cancelled  Govt Covid-19 Restrictions
April
Friday 02 1pm Royal Sovereign Friendly Wray Crescent Lost  by 19 runs
Saturday 03 12 noon Double Wicket Competition Intraclub Wray Crescent Won  by John Deighan
Monday 05 12 noon Seniors XI v Juniors XI Intraclub Wray Crescent Won  by Juniors by 7 wickets
Saturday 10 12:30pm London Challengers (PKA Windermere) Friendly Wray Crescent Lost  1 run
Sunday 11 3pm Village CC Friendly Wray Crescent Lost  23 runs
Saturday 17 1pm St Clements CC NELCL Springfield Park Lost  4 wickets
Sunday 18 1:30pm Markyate & Luton Town CC Friendly Wray Crescent Cancelled 
Sunday 18 1pm The Passage (PKA Bloody Lads) Friendly Springfield Park Lost  109 runs
Saturday 24 1pm Roehampton Bats Friendly Barn Elms Won  by 4 wickets
Sunday 25 1pm London Fields NELCL Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3 Lost  79 runs
Monday 26 6pm L&Q Living VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3 Won  by 47 runs
May
Saturday 01 1.30pm Locksbottom Friendly Tugmutton Common Lost  by 6 wickets
Sunday 02 1pm Canary Wharf Royal CC NELCL Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3 Won  by 2 wickets
Tuesday 04 6pm Mile Tailenders VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2 Won  by 5 wickets
Sunday 09 1pm The Camel CC NELCL Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3
Thursday 13 6pm Mad Moraccas VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Saturday 15 1pm Fulmer Friendly Fulmer Recreation Ground
Sunday 16 1pm Chigwell MEIL The Paddock
Monday 17 6pm I Don’t Like Cricket Club VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Thursday 20 6:30pm Barny Army Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 1
Saturday 22 1pm Elite CC Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 23 1pm Paddington Rabbits CC Friendly Paddington Recreation Ground
Thursday 27 6:30pm Depopers Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 2
Saturday 29 1pm Tower Hamlets NELCL Springfield Park
Sunday 30 1pm Beamers CC Friendly St Aloysius Sports Ground
Monday 31 1:15pm Stoke Newington VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 31 1:30pm Super Rangers VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Monday 31 1:45pm Old Fallopians VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Monday 31 2:15pm Masiha VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 31 2:30pm Royal Tigers VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 31 2:45pm Wapping Dolphins VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 31 3:00pm Nursing & Midwifery Council VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 31 3:15pm Old Fallopians VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 31 3:45pm Super Rangers VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 31 4:00pm Nursing & Midwifery Council VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 31 4:15pm Wapping Dolphins VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 31 4:30pm Royal Tigers VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Monday 31 5:00pm Masiha VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 31 5:30pm Stoke Newington VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 31 5:45pm VP Cup semi-final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch TBC
Monday 31 6:00pm VP Cup final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
June
Wednesday 02 6pm Regents VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Thursday 03 6:30pm Our Six Is On Fire Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3
Saturday 05 1pm Old Citizens James Gleadow Memorial Mill Hill Village CC
Sunday 06 12:30pm Hadley Wood Green MEIL Highgate CC
Thursday 10 6:30pm Clapton Cornettos Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 1
Friday 11 6pm Old Fallopians VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Saturday 12 1pm Hackney CC NELCL Millfields Park
Sunday 13 1pm Archway Ladder Friendly Old Owens Grd
Thursday 17 6:30pm North London Muslim Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3
Friday 18 6pm Camel Lights VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Saturday 19 1:30pm Washington Friendly Hampstead Heath Extension
Sunday 20 12:30pm Oakfield Parkonians CC MEIL Highgate CC
Wednesday 23 6pm Wolverines PKA Lynxes VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Saturday 26 1pm JMC CC Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 27 12:30pm Hadley Wood Green MEIL Botany Bay CC
Monday 28 6pm Old Monks VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
July
Thursday 01 6.30pm Depopers Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 2
Saturday 03 1pm Cairns Fudge Friendly Battersea Park
Sunday 04 12:30pm Old Minchendenians CC MEIL Minchenden Association
Wednesday 07 5.30pm Archway Ladder Evening Alexandra Palace
Thursday 08 6.30pm Our Six Is On Fire Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 2
Saturday 10 1pm Strongroom CC Friendly Highgate Wood
Sunday 11 1pm UCS Old Boys Vets game UCS Playing Fields
Sunday 11 1pm I Don’t Like Cricket Club NELCL Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3
Tuesday 13 6pm VPCCL Cup 3rd Round VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Thursday 15 6:30pm Clapton Cornettos Last Man Stands Hackney Marshes Pitch No 2
Thursday 15 6pm VPCCL Cup 4th Round VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Friday 16 5pm The Star Tour On Tour
Saturday 17 Day 1of2 Dorset Wanderers Tour Wells Cathedral School
Sunday 18 Day 2of2 Dorset Wanderers Tour Wells Cathedral School
Saturday 24 1pm Extras cc Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 25 1pm The Passage (PKA Bloody Lads) NELCL Hackney Marshes Pitch No 3
Saturday 31 1pm Southbank CC Friendly Dulwich Sports Ground
August
Sunday 01 12:30pm Old Minchendenians CC MEIL Highgate CC
Saturday 07 1pm Bloomsbury Royals CC NELCL Millfields Park
Sunday 08 1pm Highgate Taverners Friendly Old Elizabethans
Sunday 15 12:30pm Oakfield Parkonians CC MEIL Oakfield Playing Fields
Saturday 21 1pm Mayfield CC Friendly Hazelwood Lane Sports Ground
Sunday 22 12:30pm Fives MEIL St Aloysius Sports Ground
Sunday 29 12:30pm Fives MEIL Minchenden Association
Monday 30 10am VP Cup quarter-final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 30 1pm VP Cup semi-final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 30 4pm VP Cup final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
September
Saturday 04 1pm Mother 333 Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 05 12:30pm Chigwell MEIL Highgate CC
Saturday 11 1pm Clapton & Oval CC NELCL Springfield Park
Sunday 12 1pm Golden XI Friendly Highgate CC
Saturday 18 1pm Royal Sovereign NELCL Millfields Park
Sunday 19 11:30am UCS Old Boys Lindridge-McDougall Cup Highgate CC
Saturday 25 12:30pm Crossbats Friendly Marble Hill Park
Sunday 26 12:30pm Crouch End CC Friendly Lyndhurst Gardens
October
Saturday 02 12.30pm Homerton CC Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 03 12:30pm Old Fallopians Friendly Wray Crescent
Saturday 09 12 noon Stoke Newington Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 10 12 noon Palm Tree October Cup Wray Crescent
Saturday 16 12 noon Strongroom CC October Cup Wray Crescent
Sunday 17 11:30am Cambridge to Casablanca Cycling Cricket Club Friendly Wray Crescent
Saturday 23 11am Hackney Umpires Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 24 11am Actonions Friendly Wray Crescent
Saturday 30 10:30am President's XI Friendly Wray Crescent
December
Tuesday 28 12 noon Wembley CC Friendly Wembley Sports Association

Team Stats 2021: W6  L7  C3