Fixture card 2019

March
Saturday 30 12 noon Double Wicket Competition Intraclub Wray Crescent
April
Saturday 06 12:30pm Seniors XI v Juniors XI Intraclub Wray Crescent
Saturday 13 1pm St Clements CC Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 14 1:30pm Windermere CC Friendly Wray Crescent
Friday 19 1pm London Fields Friendly Wray Crescent
Monday 22 1pm Locksbottom Friendly Tugmutton Common, Locksbottom
Sunday 28 1pm Hoddesdon Friendly Hoddesdon CC
May
Wednesday 01 6pm MUFG VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 06 1pm Highgate CC Friendly Highgate CC
Wednesday 08 6pm Archway Ladder Evening Alexandra Palace
Sunday 12 1:30pm Southbank CC Friendly Dulwich Sports Ground
Wednesday 15 6pm Sports Interactive VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Saturday 18 1pm Fulmer Friendly Fulmer Recreation Ground
Sunday 19 1.30pm Chigwell MEIL Met Police Grd
Thursday 23 6pm Phoenix All-Stars VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Monday 27 11am UCS Old Boys Lindridge-McDougall Cup Highgate CC
Wednesday 29 6pm Camden UNISON VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
June
Sunday 02 1pm Fives MEIL Highgate CC
Friday 07 6pm L & Q Living VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Sunday 09 1pm Hadley Wood Green MEIL North Middlesex CC
Thursday 13 6pm Mad Moraccas VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Sunday 16 1:30pm Palm Tree Friendly Highgate Wood
Thursday 20 6pm Old Fallopians VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Sunday 23 1pm Village CC Friendly Highgate Wood
Wednesday 26 6pm Camden UNISON VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Sunday 30 1pm Graces MEIL Broxbourne Sports Club
July
Friday 05 TBC The Zamigos Tour TBC (To Be Confirmed)
Saturday 06 TBC Kampong CC Tour TBC (To Be Confirmed)
Sunday 14 1.30pm Mayfield CC MEIL Hazelwood Lane Sports Ground
Sunday 21 1:30pm Fives MEIL Minchenden Association
Saturday 27 1:30pm Strongroom CC Friendly Highgate Wood
Sunday 28 1pm Oakfield Parkonians CC Friendly Oakfield Playing Fields
Monday 29 TBC Nuffield CC Friendly TBC (To Be Confirmed)
August
Thursday 01 6pm VPCCL Cup 3rd Round VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
Sunday 04 1:30pm Beamers CC Friendly North Middlesex CC
Sunday 11 1pm Mayfield CC MEIL Highgate CC
Monday 12 6pm VP Cup quarter-final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 2
Sunday 18 1pm Oakfield Parkonians CC MEIL North Middlesex CC
Sunday 25 1:30pm Archway Ladder Friendly Alexandra Palace
Monday 26 12 noon VP Cup semi-final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 1
Monday 26 3pm VP Cup final VPCCL Victoria Park Pitch 3
September
Sunday 01 1pm Hadley Wood Green MEIL Botany Bay Cricket Club
Sunday 08 1pm Crossbats Vets game Marble Hill Park
Sunday 08 1pm Chigwell MEIL Highgate CC
Sunday 15 1:30pm Hackney Umpires Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 22 12:30pm Graces MEIL Highgate CC
Saturday 28 12 noon Strongroom CC October Cup Wray Crescent
Sunday 29 12:30pm Washington Friendly Highgate CC
October
Saturday 05 12 noon Homerton CC (PKA Chats Palace) Friendly Wray Crescent
Sunday 06 12 noon Golden XI Friendly Highgate CC
Saturday 12 11:30am Old Citizens James Gleadow Memorial Wray Crescent
Sunday 13 1:30pm CCA (Centurion Cricket Academy) Friendly Wray Crescent
Saturday 19 11:30am Palm Tree October Cup Wray Crescent
Saturday 26 11am President's XI Friendly Wray Crescent

Team Stats 2019: