Fixture card 2017

April
Saturday 01 Double Wicket Competition Wray Crescent
Saturday 08 Seniors XI v Juniors XI Wray Crescent
Friday 14 London Fields Wray Crescent
Monday 17 James Gleadow Alliance Wray Crescent
Saturday 22 NLM & GB Strikers Wray Crescent
Sunday 23 Locksbottom Tugmutton Common, Locksbottom
Tuesday 25 Rose & Crown Victoria Park Pitch 3
Saturday 29 North Middlesex Wray Crescent
May
Monday 01 Highgate Highgate CC
Sunday 07 Chigwell Old Chigwellians Club
Wednesday 10 Broadway Market Victoria Park Pitch 1
Sunday 14 Mayfield CC North Middx CC
Wednesday 17 Crossrail Victoria Park Pitch 1
Saturday 20 Cairns Fudge Wray Crescent
Sunday 21 Hoddesdon Hoddesdon CC
Monday 22 London Tigers Victoria Park Pitch 1
Wednesday 24 VP CUP 2nd Round Victoria Park Pitch 2
Monday 29 UCS Old Boys Mill Hill Village CC
Wednesday 31 VPCCL Cup 3rd Round Victoria Park Pitch 3
June
Sunday 04 Fives North Middx CC
Sunday 11 Hadley Wood Green North Middx CC
Sunday 18 Fives Minchenden Association
Sunday 25 Hadley Wood Green Botany Bay Cricket Club
July
Sunday 02 Washington North Middx CC
Sunday 09 Black Rose of Highgate CC Highgate Woods
Saturday 15 Luton Town North Middx CC
Monday 17 VP Cup quarter-final Victoria Park Pitch 3
Saturday 22 Arkley CC Dame Alice Owens
Sunday 23 Graces London Marathon Playing Field Greenford
Saturday 29 Strongroom CC Highgate Woods
Sunday 30 Black Rose of Highgate CC North Middx CC
August
Thursday 03 VP Cup semi-final Victoria Park Pitch 3
Sunday 06 Crouch End CC Crouch End Playing Fields
Saturday 12 St James Riverside Park
Sunday 13 Mayfield CC Hazelwood Lane Sports Ground
Wednesday 16 VP Cup final Victoria Park Pitch 3
Saturday 19 Crossbats Marble Hill Park
Sunday 27 Cincinnati CC Greenwich Park
September
Saturday 02 Crossbats Wray Crescent
Sunday 03 Windermere CC Preston Park, Wembley.
Sunday 10 Chigwell North Middx CC
Saturday 16 Sunbury Chieftains Kenton Court Meadow
Saturday 23 London Nigerians CC TBC (To Be Confirmed)
Sunday 24 London Fields London Fields
Saturday 30 Homerton CC (PKA Chats Palace) Springfield Park
October
Sunday 01 Archway Ladder Wray Crescent
Saturday 07 Strongroom CC Wray Crescent
Sunday 08 St Clements CC Wray Crescent
Saturday 14 Highgate Taverners Wray Crescent
Sunday 15 Highgate Wray Crescent
Saturday 21 Golden XI Wray Crescent
Sunday 22 Old Grammarians Wray Crescent
Saturday 28 President's XI Wray Crescent

[=evening fixtures, =league fixtures]
Team Stats 2017: